Privacy Policy
Last Updated on 28th, June, 2017
Introduction

DailyBuzzStuff.online takes the security and privacy of the personal information that you provide very seriously and is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. DailyBuzzStuff.online takes every reasonable precaution to ensure that your information is used only in ways as outlined in this privacy policy ("Privacy Policy") and the DailyBuzzStuff.online Terms and Conditions ("Terms and Conditions").

DailyBuzzStuff.online is a trading style of Adiko Advertising Ltd who is registered under the Data Protection Act 1998 (the, "DPA") and the Information Commissioner's Office (the, "ICO") under registration number ZA122034 and operates in accordance with these laws, as well as The Privacy and Electronic Communications (EC Directive) Regulations 2003 (the, "Directive").

This Privacy Policy will explain how DailyBuzzStuff.online will use your information for marketing and other purposes and will explain who DailyBuzzStuff.online may disclose your information to. This information can be found in the Third Party Partner Section of this Privacy Policy. By submitting your details to DailyBuzzStuff.online via this website, DailyBuzzStuff.online (the "Site"), or by telephone via call centre (the "Call Centre"), you consent to Protect Online use of your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

This policy (together with the Terms and Conditions and any other documents referred to on it) sets out the basis on which any personal data DailyBuzzStuff.online collects from you, or that you provide to DailyBuzzStuff.online, will be processed by. Please read the following carefully to understand DailyBuzzStuff.online views and practices regarding DailyBuzzStuff.online ng your personal data and how we will treat it.

Telephone Preference Service (TPS)

If you are registered with the telephone preference service (TPS) you understand that by agreeing to the terms of this privacy policy you are giving express consent for DailyBuzzStuff.online and their third party companies to contact you via telephone and SMS for the purpose of progressing your application(s). Further information is available on the ICO website found here:

https://ico.org.uk/media/for-organisations/documents/1555/direct- marketing-guidance.pdf
https://ico.org.uk/for-organisations/guide-to-pecr/electronic- and-telephone-marketing/telephone-marketing/
Information We May Collect From You

DailyBuzzStuff.online may collect and process the following personally identifiable information about you from your use of the Site:

Information that you provide by filling in forms on the Site. This includes information provided at the time of registering to use the Site, subscribing to a service, posting material or requesting further services or information, including but not limited to your name, address, email, telephone number, date of birth, age, sex;
Information you provide if you enter into a competition (as applicable) on the Site;
Information that you provide if you choose to complete a survey or questionnaire on the Site;
Information you provide to us when contacting us, e.g. to report a problem with the Site; and
Details of your visits to the Site including, but not limited to, traffic data, location data, weblogs and other communication data and the resources that you access.
IP addresses

DailyBuzzStuff.online may collect information about your computer, including where available your IP address, operating system and browser type, for system administration and to report aggregate information to our advertisers or third party marketing partners. This is statistical data about our users' browsing actions and patterns, and does not identify any individual.

Cookies

Cookies are small data files, applied by the majority of websites, which transfer text-only information to the browser of your computer. The Site requires the use of cookies in order for it to work effectively. Some cookies are essential in order to enable you to move around the Site and use its features, such as enabling you to sign in to the Site. These cookies don't gather information about you that could be used for marketing or remembering where you have been on the internet. This category of cookies cannot be disabled. DailyBuzzStuff.online also use cookies to improve your experience of the Site as well as to provide information to DailyBuzzStuff.online.

By using the Site you accept the use of cookies. You may control the cookies used by the Site by modifying the settings in your browser to change your cookie preferences. If cookies are disabled, this may mean that the Site will not work effectively. For more detailed information about cookies and how they can be managed and deleted please visit www.allaboutcookies.org.

Where We Store Your Personal Data

All information you provide to DailyBuzzStuff.online is stored on our secure servers. Where DailyBuzzStuff.online has given you (or where you have chosen) a password which enables you to access certain parts of the Site, you are responsible for keeping this password confidential. DailyBuzzStuff.online asks you not to share a password with anyone. You are responsible for all usage of the Site through your password, including use by a third party authorised by you. DailyBuzzStuff.online may assume any person accessing the Site through your password is authorised to do so.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although DailyBuzzStuff.online will do our best to protect your personal data, DailyBuzzStuff.online cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to the Site and any transmission is at your own risk. Once DailyBuzzStuff.online has received your information, DailyBuzzStuff.online will use strict procedures and security features to try to prevent unauthorised access. Such procedures shall be in compliance with our internal security policy and all applicable laws, including the DPA, ICO and Directive.

Uses Made of Your Information

DailyBuzzStuff.online may use information held about you in the following ways:

to contact you about products or services that you have requested or that you have requested further information on;
to contact you regarding products or services that DailyBuzzStuff.online, our group companies or our carefully selected third parties think may interest you;
to carry out DailyBuzzStuff.online obligations arising from any contracts entered into between you and DailyBuzzStuff.online;
to notify you about your account details if you register to use a secure part of the Site;
to send you information you have asked for and to respond to any requests, enquiries or complaints you may make to DailyBuzzStuff.online;
to contact you to ask for feedback about DailyBuzzStuff.online services and the Site; and
to notify you about changes to this Privacy Policy and the Site.
Disclosure of Your Information

DailyBuzzStuff.online may disclose your personal information to any member of DailyBuzzStuff.online group, which means DailyBuzzStuff.online affiliates, subsidiaries, or DailyBuzzStuff.online ultimate holding company and its subsidiaries, as defined in section 1159 of the UK Companies Act 2006.

DailyBuzzStuff.online may also disclose your personal information to third parties (all of who fall within the sectors listed in the Third Party Partner section of this Privacy Policy, which can be found here):

that have been carefully selected by DailyBuzzStuff.online, so that they can contact you about their products and services which they think may interest you;
where you have requested further information about their product or services;
in the event that DailyBuzzStuff.online buys any business or assets, in which case DailyBuzzStuff.online may disclose your personal data to the prospective buyer of such business or assets;
if DailyBuzzStuff.online or substantially all of its assets are acquired by a third party, in which case personal data held by DailyBuzzStuff.online about its customers will be one of the transferred assets; and
if DailyBuzzStuff.online is under a duty to disclose or share your personal data in order to:
comply with any legal obligation or applicable laws;
respond to governmental enquiries (or enquiries from a legal, governmental or quasi-governmental or local authority agency or Internet protection agency of any type);
comply with a valid legal process or procedure;
in order to enforce or apply DailyBuzzStuff.online Terms and Conditions and other agreements; or
to protect the rights, property, or safety of DailyBuzzStuff.online, our customers, the Site, our users of the Site or others.
DailyBuzzStuff.online may also provide your information if it includes exchanging information with other companies and organisations for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction.

If at any time you prefer not to receive any marketing messages, you can unsubscribe at any time. Please see below on how to unsubscribe under the Your Rights section of this Privacy Policy.

Third Party Partners

It is irrevocably understood that by agreeing to the terms of this privacy policy explicit consent is given for third party marketing material relevant to the User. This includes, but is not limited to, social and financial products, promotions and services using email, telephone, SMS and post mediums on an annual or bi-annual basis.

Here is DailyBuzzStuff.online list of sectors whereby DailyBuzzStuff.online valued, third party data partners who fall within such sectors may send you marketing messages via email, telephone, SMS or post:

Travel
Lottery
Gambling
Pension
Charity
PPI
Personal Injury
Telecommunications
Daily Deals
Gardening
Broadband
Utilities
Fashion
Automotive
Later Life Planning
Life Insurance
Home Insurance
Motor Insurance
Private Medical Insurance
Competition Sites
Mobility
Home Improvement
Debt Consolidation
Loans
Financial Services
Freebie Sites
General Marketing
Your Rights

You can withdraw your consent to the use of your details for marketing purposes at any time. You can either:

Unsubscribe from receiving marketing communications that are not of interest to you by following the instructions on the marketing communication or emailing support@DailyBuzzStuff.online
Links

The Site may, from time to time, contain links to and from the websites of DailyBuzzStuff.online partner networks, advertisers and affiliates. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that DailyBuzzStuff.online does not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

Access to information

The Act gives you the right to access information held about you. Your right of access can be exercised in accordance with the Act. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet DailyBuzzStuff.online costs in providing you with details of the information DailyBuzzStuff.online holds about you.

Changes to DailyBuzzStuff.online Privacy Policy

Please note that this Privacy Policy forms part of DailyBuzzStuff.online Terms and Conditions for use of the Site and forms part of the agreement between you and DailyBuzzStuff.online DailyBuzzStuff.online may, from time to time, amend this Privacy Policy, in whole or in part, in DailyBuzzStuff.online sole discretion. Any changes to this Privacy Policy will be effective immediately upon the posting of the revised privacy policy on the Site. Depending on the nature of the change, DailyBuzzStuff.online may announce the change: (a) on the home page of the Site; or (b) by email, if DailyBuzzStuff.online has your email address. In any event, by continuing to use the Site following any changes, you will be deemed to have agreed to such changes. If you do not agree with the terms of this Privacy Policy, as it may be amended from time to time, in whole or part, you must not use the Site.

Useful Information

For useful information about data protection you can visit:

The Direct Marketing Association at www.dma.org.uk;
The Information Commissioner at www.dataprotection.gov.uk; and/or
The Citizens Advice Bureau at www.adviceguide.org.uk.